Berkeley Bate Ltd, Bath

write review
updated on 29 November 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 20:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 20:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 20:30
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 54 min.
15 h 54 min

Official Data

Previous Names
18/05/2011 - BERKELEY BATE LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Berkeley Bate Ltdcan provide you with a complete accountancy support service that includes every aspect of your day to day accounts, payroll, VAT, personal and company tax, management accounts, strategic planning etc. Or you might just need an overview of how profitable one area of your business is, and need some strategic and tactical recommendations for the short to medium term.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Management Accounts, Annual Accounts, Cash Flow Forecasts, Accounting Solutions, Accountancy Practices, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Certified Accountant, VAT Return, Financial, Tax, Maintenance, Sole Traders, Limited Companies, Accounting Records
Berkeley Bate Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Berkeley Bate Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 & 28 MONMOUTH STREET
    BA1 2AP  Bath
  2. 27 & 28 MONMOUTH STREET
    BA1 2AP  Bath
  3. 4 Chapel Row
    BA1 1HN  Bath
    01225 303360
  4. 4 CHAPEL ROW
    BA1 1HN  Bath
    01225 303366
  5. 14 Queen Square
    BA1 2HN  Bath
    01225 300490
  6. 18 Charles St
    BA1 1HX  Bath
    01225 430504
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies